FIFTH EMPLOYMENT-BASED PREFERENCE (EB-5) IMMIGRANT VISA

CONTACT US

WHAT IT TAKES TO GET STARTED

  • IMMIGRATION PROCESS OVERVIEW

    To obtain immigrant investor status, the foreign investor must submit a completed Immigrant Petition by Alien Entrepreneur Form (Form I-526) to US Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) along with supporting documentation clearly….

    LEARN MORE
  • FORM I-526

    If the foreign investor is residing within the US and has received Form I-526 approval, he or she may obtain conditional resident status by submitting a completed Application to Register Permanent Residence or Adjust Status (Form I-485) to USCIS. If residing outside the US…

    LEARN MORE
  • 90 DAY PERIOD

    During the 90-day period prior to the expiration of the conditional period, the investor should file a completed Petition by Entrepreneur to Remove Conditions (Form I-829) to USCIS. In this petition, the foreign investor must demonstrate that the investment was sustained over the two-year conditional period, and…..

    LEARN MORE